(+34) 932 652 264                                [email protected]                                    

C/ Caracas, 15 · Nave 15

08030 BARCELONA

1/3

Are a group of substances with functional and technological properties that help to develop improved and innovative cosmetic formulations. These ingredients make possible to obtain more pleasant and effective formulations with odor, color, textures, softness, skin extensibility and absorption.
 

FUNCTIONAL

Silicone Phosphates
PECOSIL® F-112
INCI: Perfluorononylethyl carboxidecil
Dimeticona PEG-7 fosfato)

Fluorosilicone fluid soluble in water with high foaming power, non-sticky, occlusive and extends well. Leaves a soft feeling on the skin, useful for creams and skin lotions, bath gel, shampoos and conditioners, lipsticks and make-up products.
 
PECOSIL® PS-112
(INCI: Dimethicone PEG-7 Phosphate)
100% water-soluble anionic silicone phosphate ester. They have emulsifying properties o/w, moisturizing, as well as effective pigment dispersant and high adhesion to hair and skin. It exhibits important properties of SPF-booster. Recommended uses include: liquid soaps, shampoos, hair conditioners and sunscreens.

Fluoro Silicones
PECOSIL® FSL-150
(INCI: Perfluorononyl Dimethicone)
Extremely hydrophobic, widely soluble in silicones and esters. Highly suitable for lipsticks and make-up products. Its low viscosity (50 cps) facilitates the conditioning of the hair leaving it light and luminous.


PECOSIL® FSU-150
(INCI: Perfluorononyl Dimethicone)
It has excellent solubility characteristics and is much more viscous (between 7,000 and 11,000 cps) than PECOSIL FSL-150, but with higher fluoro content. Excellent for application on lip products.

PECOSIL®

Surfactants based on silicone oils combined with proteins, esters and quaternary compounds. These include panthenol (hydrophilic) silicone phosphate esters, alkyl silicones (hydrophobic) and fluorosilicones (hydrophobic and oleophobic) waxes.

Quaternary Silicones
PECOSIL® SPP-50
(INCI: Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate)
It combines the properties of silicones and panthenol in a single molecule. It provides hydration, conditioning and improves hair styling in wet and dry.


PECOSIL® PAN-400
(INCI: Potassium Dimethicone PEG-7 Panthenyl Phosphate)
It works just like Pecosil SPP-50 except that it is suitable for anhydrous systems like lipstick, make-up, nail treatments and hot oil treatments.


PECOSIL® PSQ-418
(INCI: Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl
PEG-7 Dimethicone Phosphate)

Cationic ester with high affinity for negatively charged substrates, such as hair (especially damaged hair) and skin. Designed for moisturizing gels, hair protecting serums and hair shine products.

Silicone gels
PECOSIL® G-5
(INCI: Dimethicone & Phenyl Methicone & C30-45 Olefin)
Transparent silicone gel that has extraordinary lubricating properties; not necessary the use of cyclomethicones. Recommended for skin creams, shaving and massage products.


PECOSIL® G-10
(INCI: Dimethicone & Isododecane & Trimethylsiloxysilicate
& Ethylhexl Hydroxystearate & C30-45 Olefin)

Provides a unique, silky and lubricating feeling to the skin. With film-forming properties it is suitable for use in massages, exfoliating and sun protection products, creams and lotions, shaving and bath products, facial/body powder and make-up.


PECOSIL® G62-BD
(INCI: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Behenyl
Dimethicone/bis Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer)

Silicone gel provides luxurious emolliency, extensibility and cushioning to all skin products. Leaves skin very silky, luminous and extra soft.

Fluid Silicones
PECOSIL® ARS-12
INCI: Lauryl Phenylisopropyl Dimethicone)
Hydrophobic liquid silicone.


PECOSIL® DCF-12
(INCI: PEG-12 Dimethicone)
Dimethicone copolyol polymeric fluid. They function as a moisturizing, emulsifying and foaming agent.


PECOSIL® SO-9
(INCI: PEG-9 Dimethicone/PEG-9 Olive Oil Phosphate)
100% active system hidrosoluble, moisturizing and conditioner. It combines properties of dimethicone copolyol with phosphate oil derivatives with recognized benefits for hair.

Silicone esters
PECOSIL® D3B
(INCI: Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Behenate)
It forms an occlusive barrier in the skin, prevents loss of moisture and provides a matte finish in color cosmetics. It promotes resistance to transfer in make-up products, lipstick and sun protection.


PECOSIL® DCL
(INCI: Dimethicone PEG-7 Lactate)
Water-soluble alpha-hydroxy-acid silicone ester. Recommended for creams, lotions and bath products.