(+34) 932 652 264                                [email protected]                                    

C/ Caracas, 15 · Nave 15

08030 BARCELONA

1/3

Are a group of substances with functional and technological properties that help to develop improved and innovative cosmetic formulations. These ingredients make possible to obtain more pleasant and effective formulations with odor, color, textures, softness, skin extensibility and absorption.
 

FUNCTIONAL

PELEMOL®

Multifunctional esters, with properties such as solvency, pigment wetting, adhesion, and lubrication, among others.

PELEMOL® D-2000
(INCI: PPG-26 Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer)
It has a high ability to adhere to the skin. Useful in transfer-resistant systems, such as lipsticks, make-up and sun protection products.


PELEMOL® DIPS
(INCI: Diisopropyl Sebacate)
It is 100% active, clear liquid, colorless, odorless, low viscosity and hydrophobic. Indicated to prevent "whitening" in deodorants and antiperspirants.
 
PELEMOL® DO
(INCI: Decyl Oleate)

It is a liquid emollient 100% active, easy to spread on the skin, leaving it soft and flexible. It is useful in creams and lotions to reduce adhesion or as a vehicle to incorporate heavy oils into a formulation.

PELEMOL ICS

(INCI: Isocetyl Stearate)

Ester emollient 100% active, lubricant and non-greasy. Indicated for lip care products, tanning lotions, pigment dispersant and as emollient in creams and lotions.


PELEMOL PTO
(INCI: Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate)
Ester emollient synthetic liquid 100% active, transparent and silky. It is added in the oily phase of lotions and creams, make-up products as well as mousses, eye shadows and sunscreen products.

GREEN
CHEMISTRY

Includes 100% natural esters derived from plants using canola, soy, castor, coconut and corn.

PELEMOL® CCC (INCI: Coco-caprylate/caprate)

Liquid derived 100% vegetable, transparent and non-sticky. As it spreads, it leaves the skin feeling soft, luxurious and slightly waxy. Indicated for use in massage oils, body creams and lotions, bath products and makeup.


PELEMOL® CP (INCI: Cetyl Palmitate)
Solid ester frequently used as a 100% vegetable substitute for whale sperm wax. It is used as an emollient thickener for creams, lotions and lipsticks.


PELEMOL® EE (INCI: Octyldodecyl Erucate)
Dry ester derived from vegetables. Highly emollient. It can be used in creams, lotions and make-up products.


PELEMOL® ISAO (INCI: Isostearyl Argan Glycerides)

100% vegetable, derivative of coconut and argan oils. It has greater cushioning and extensibility, which facilitates its extension. Provides an elegant texture and softness on the skin. Suggested for make-up and non-greasy conditioning of hair and skin.

Serie PELEMOL® MOR
(Ester substitute for mineral oils)
(INCI: Dilinoleic Acid / Propanediol Copolymer (and) Propanediol Dicaprylate / Caprate)
Specific vegetable-derived esters mixtures created to mimic the solubility characteristics, viscosities and sensory properties of mineral oils.


PELEMOL® ODR (INCI: Octyldodecyl Ricinoleate)
Non-oily emollient that diffuses and adheres quickly to the skin, leaving it smooth and conditioned. Suitable for lipsticks.


PELEMOL® OE (INCI: Oleic Erucate)
Ester with physical and functional properties identical to jojoba oil. Light emollient which has excellent drying characteristics and extensibility.


PELEMOL® OL (INCI: Oleyl Lactate)
Extremely emollient and ultra moisturizing ester. Helps restore skin barrier and reduce skin dryness by up to 97%. In vivo studies support the effectiveness of the product.


PELEMOL® VL (INCI: Dimer Dilinoleyl Dimer Dilinoleate & Triisostearin)
100% vegetable. The physical and solubility properties make it suitable for replacing lanolin oil.